12th Festival 21-25 October 2015
Add your e-mail to our mailing list

Screening Programme Of The 11th Naoussa International Film Festival!

The countdown to the eleventh edition of Naoussa International Film Festival began. From 24 to 28 September, the public will have the opportunity to enjoy 214 short films from 50 countries. With great pleasure we present the Screening Programme of the 11th Naoussa International Film Festival. Join it!

You can find below the Programme of fiction, animation, experimental films, the SEE Talents and MOVILE.

PROGRAMME FICTION 2014

 

Wednesday 24/9 21:15 - 22:30

A GOOD STORY                                                          

Martin Christopher Bode | Germany | 20’

DRIVING LESSONS                                                     

Vasilis Kalamakis | Greece | 19’

SKIN                                                                            

Charles Paviot | Frannce | 13’

WITH BEST REGARDS                                                             

Bernhard Wenger | Austria | 4’


Thursday 25/9 18:00

ELECTRIC INDIGO                                                       

Jean-Julien Collette | Belgium | 24’

WITHOUT YOU                                                           

Asger Lindgaard | Denmak | 20’

HOSANNA                                                                  

Anna Lyszczarz-Hyz | Poland | 10’

THE LAST TIME                                                           

Salomon Reyes | Uruguay | 11’

 

Thursday 25/9 19:30

LITTLE MAN                                                                

Victor Rodenbach | Francce | 13’

THE GAME                                                                  

Pedro Coutinho | Brazil | 19’

SCRABBLE                                                                   

Bjorn Hartel | Switzerland | 12’

THE OTHER SIDE                                                         

Natalia Moguel | Mexico | 17’

 

Thursday 25/9 21:00

HEAVY GIRLS                                                              

Uhm Daeyong | S. Korea | 17’

CADET                                                                                     

Kevin Meul | Belgium | 15’

TOUCH OF SILENCE                                                    

Petra Barkhausen | Germany | 6’

THE OTHER                                                                 

Jorge Dorado | Spain | 18’

 

FRIDAY 26/9 18:00

RED                                                                             

Carlos Alejandro Molina M. | Venezuela | 20’

THIRTEEN AND A HALF MINUTES                             

Georgina Hegedus | Hungary | 15’

I LOVE MADRID                                                          

Nadia Mata Portillo | Spain | 18’

NO ONE PUKES IN HEAVEN                                      

Katja Benrath, Florian Hirschmann, Daniela Sanhofer | Austria | 14’

 

FRIDAY 26/9 19:30

THE PAPER ANNIVERSARY                                        

Francisco Antunes | Portugal | 15’

ANGEL OR DEMON                                                    

Arnaud Gantenbein | Switzerland | 9’

SWEET SEA BREEZE                                                   

Markus Kaatsch | Germany | 19’

CROSSBOW KILLER                                                    

Aitor Arenas | Spain | 18’

 

FRIDAY 26/9 21:00

THE QUEUE                                                                 

Yacine Sersar | France | 10’

THE SNAKE                                                                 

Nicola Prosatore  | Italy | 15’

THE NOIR PROJECT                                                    

Grigoris Vardarinos | Greece | 26’

HIBENATION                                                               

Jon Mikel Caballero | Spain | 17’

 

SATURDAY 27/9 18:00

UP ON THE ROOF                                                       

Nour Wazzi | UK | 17’

WHERE WE ARE                                                         

Ilker Catak | Germany | 14’

SECONDS                                                                    

Ana Puentes, Guerci Juan, Pablo Martinez | Cuba | 3’

SHATTERED GLASS                                                     

Fouad Benhammou | France | 19’

MOTHER QUEEN                                                        

Artemis Anastasiadou | Greece | 12’

 

SATURDAY 27/9 19:30

LIFT                                                                              

Olga Kaptur | Russia | 11’

FINAL STROKE                                                            

Anne Chlosta | Germany | 13’

FIX                                                                               

We Jun Cho | Malaysia | 9’

THE PARAKEETS                                                         

Julie Voisin | France | 14’

CHOLERA                                                                    

Aritz Moreno | Spain | 6’

THE MORNING AFTER                                                

Mia Renaud | USA | 14’

 

SATURDAY 27/9 21:00

SHAME AND GLASSES                                               

Alessandro Riconda | Italy | 8’

5 WAYS 2 DIE                                                             

Daina Papadaki | Cyprus | 15’

THE LITTLE CYRANO                                                   

Adrien Charpentier | France |26’

LIVE                                                                             

Wenceslao Scyzoryk | Spain | 15’

 

SUNDAY 28/9 18:00

MADLEEN, SWEET GIRL                                             

Cristian Pascariu | Romania | 10’

GOLDFIELD                                                                  

Alan King | Australia | 14’

FRAGMENTS                                                               

Bruno Autran | Brazil | 17’

RECKLESS                                                                    

Bjorn Erik Pihlmann Sorensen | Norway | 21’

 

SUNDAY 28/9 19:30

POTASSIUM                                                                

Pedro Moreno del Oso | Spain | 11’

FEATHERS                                                                   

Adriano Giotti | Italy | 16’

DETOUR                                                                      

Michael Kam | Singapore | 8’

GROUNDED                                                                

Alexis Michalik | France | 19’

THE BARBER                                                               

Nicola Morris | UK | 12’

PROGRAMME ΑΝΙΜΑΤΙΟΝ  2014

Thursday 25/9 19:00 

ONE LOVE                                                                   

Maria Stepanova | Russia | 13'

WHERE THE RAINBOW BEGINS                                

Oksana Lyashenko | Russia | 7'

ONE FOR ME, ONE FOR YOU                                                 

Babak Sobhani | Iran | 4'

BOOM-BOOM, THE FISHERMAN DAUGHTER           

 Ivan Maximov | Russia          | 8'25''

FAT & SKINNY                                                            

Aleksandra Brozyna| Poland | 9'

MIRAGE                                                                      

Iker Maidagan  | Spain | 9'

TALES OF WIZARD                                                     

Ivan Fernandez | Spain | 8'

THE IMMACULATES                                                   

Ronny Trocker  | Italy | 13'

OUR WEAPON IS OUR TONGUE                                

Cristian Cartier Ballve | Argentina | 15'

VIVOS                                                                         

Adrian Bohm | Argentina | 4'

DEJA-MOO                                                                 

Stefan Muller | Germany | 10'

RECENTLY IN THE WOODS                                        

Daniel van Westen | Germany | 1'

CARTOON AWAY                                                       

Augusto Bicalho Roque | Brazil | 4'

A BOTTLE OF LIVES                                                    

Ching-Yu Yang Yang | Taiwan | 3'  

 

SATURDAY 27/9 19:00 

DRAG ME: AN URBAN MUSIC TALE                          

Nikos Kellis | Greece | 5'45''

SHADES OF GRAY                                                       

Alexandra Averyanova | Russia | 6'18''

ELLEN                                                                          

Teo Jeff | Singapore | 4'35''

LAUNCHES OF CHABAHAR                                        

Hossein Mazlom | Iran | 13'9''

EIDEANN                                                                     

Alvaro Granados | Spain | 5'

SI LUNCHAI                                                                 

Hannes Rall | Singapore         | 9'

EX ANIMO                                                                        

Wojciech Wojtkowski | Poland | 7'

THE UNTOLD & UNSEEN                                            

Ho Tak Lam | Hong Kong | 10'

EUGENIA                                                                     

Deborah Cywiner | Israel | 15'

HIKI                                                                             

Reda Sabile | Morocco | 3'

THE GIFT                                                                     

Julio Pot Espineira | Chile | 8'

CANIS                                                                          

Anna Solanas and Marc Riba | Spain | 17'

 

SUNDAY 28/9 19:00

IT COULDN`T BE MORE IMPORTANT                        

Anna Malginova | Russia | 6'44''

WEDDING CAKE                                                              

Viola Baier | Germany | 8'37''

LARISA CAN FLY                                                         

Elizaveta and Polina Manokhins |Russia | 6'43''

ACCORDION                                                               

Kayhan Anwar and Yousef Kargar | Iraq | 2'5''

KNIGHT / ΊΠΠΟΣ                                                         

Radoglou Thanasis | Greece | 4'43''

MR. BARRIENTOS - OFFSIDE                                      

Kike Florido | Spain | 5'

MARIONETTE                                                             

Assaf Karass | Israel | 8'

THE HEAD                                                                   

Koray Sevindi | Turkey | 8'

ME MYSELF                                                                       

Lucas Fernandes and Carlon  Hardt | Brazil | 5'

EYE CANDY                                                                 

Neerav Doshi | India | 5'

THE UNFORGETTABLE PIANIST                                 

Josep Antoni Ribas Rossello | Spain | 6'

WIND                                                                          

Robert Lobel | Germany | 4'

CROCHET NOIR                                                          

Jessica Harris | Australia | 8'

DAD'S FRAGILE DOLL                                                             

Ali Zare Ghanatnowi | Iran | 15'

PANDAS                                                                      

Matus Vizar | Czech Republic | 11'

 

PROGRAMME EXPERIMENTAL 2014

Thursday 25/9 17:00

LIFE OF COWS                                                                        

 Irvin Castro |Costa Rica |3'20''

THE DESERT GROWS                                                              

 Kai Welf Hoyme | Germany | 3'28''

THE MISSTEP                                                                          

F. A. Stassen | Netherlands | 1'33''

THE GREEN MIND                                                                  

Toby Tatum | UK | 3'10''

BLANK                                                                                     

Milica Stojsic | Serbian | 2'34''

SOUND AND LIGHT                                                                

Jean-Michel Rolland | France | 4'18''

EMERGENCY EXIT                                                                   

Philippos Degidis | Greece | 7'55''

SOVIET FLORENCE                                                                 

Antonio Dalla Libera and Alessandro Gaffuri |Italy | 6'

FRENZY OF EXULTATIONS                                                     

 Mariel Giraldo | Spain           | 5'20''

WITHIN THE OUT OF FIELD                                                    

Mario Gajo de Carvalho | Portugal | 3'

WHERE MY FRIEND MADE A PAINTING                               

Pedro Florencio | Portugal | 5'

REFLECTIONS                                                                          

Denes Ruzsa and Fruzsina Spitzer | Hungary | 3'35''

MOBILE                                                                                   

Bernd Thiele | Germany | 2'9''

SINCERUS                                                                               

John Graham | Canada | 9'

 

Thursday 25/9 18:00

SYNAESTHETIC WALL                                                                             

Gruppo Sinestetico | Italy | 8'23''

GEOMETRIC STUDY                                                                

Piotr Zoladz | Poland | 3'6''

CODDLE CODDLE-SPRING SCANDAL                                                

Kim Nairang | South Korea | 4'6''

CURRENT                                                                                

 Ico Costa | France – Portugal | 11'

WARM LIGURIA                                                                      

Olga and Tatiana Poliektova | Russia – Italy | 2'30''

ACHTUNG                                                                            

Mika Qatsi | Italy | 4'49''

CAUSA VITAE CURRICULUM MORTIS                                   

Lucas Scandura | Brazil | 5'36''

FLARE                                                                                      

 Irini Benekou| Greece | 2'23''

WOLVES & SHEEP                                                                  

Athanasia Michopoulou | Greece | 1'56''

INSOMNIA                                                                              

Nino Scuderi | Italy | 7'2''

SENSATIONS                                                                          

Angel Puado | Spain | 3'

VENETIAN STANZAS                                                              

 Oksana Chepelyk | Ukraine | 5'1'' 

 

ΚΥΡΙΑΚΗ 28/9 17:00

RUNTIME ERROR                                                                    

Sandra Araujo | Portugal | 4'12''

SIDE AB                                                                                   

 Vinicius Lopes | Brazil           | 8'

NOTHING BUT THE TRUTH                                                    

 Woo-Seok Jeon | South Korea | 7'

THE SOUND OF BOMBS                                                         

Shashwati Talukdar | India | 3'

3 WAY FLICKER                                                                       

Paul O'Donoghue |Ireland | 8'

2012                                                                                        

Johannes Gierlinger| Austria | 2'

CYBER                                                                                     

HASAN KILIC | Turkey | 4'

F/RNO                                                                                     

David Latreille| Canada         6'

DISENGAGEMENT                                                                  

Francisco Brives| Spain | 5'

UNDERDOG DREAM                                                               

Antti  Polojarvi | Finland | 4'

RE_ELEMENT                                                                          

Georgia Vrosgou| Greece | 2'8''

 

ΚΥΡΙΑΚΗ 28/9 18:00

DEAD IN THE WATER                                                                         

Stefano Bertelli | Italy | 4'

BANQUET OF LOVE                                                                

Haruka Mitani and Michael Lyons| Canada | 7'

PICTURE PARTICLES                                                               

Thorsten Fleisch| Germany | 6'

SOMETHING OVER A VERY SHORT PERIOD OF TIME          

Max Hattler | UK | 2'

GAIAE IRA                                                                               

Adrien Marquez-Velasco and Romain Colliez| France | 5'

AIR                                                                                          

Romina Quiroz | Mexico | 4'

UMBRA IV                                                                               

Nestor Prieto| Spain | 2'

ONE HARD MAN                                                                    

Pamela Maddaleno| France | 4'

FOCUS POCUS                                                                        

Dave Lojek | Belgium | 5'

SPITTING BUBBLES                                                                 

Anthea Devotta | Qatar | 5'47''

METUBE: AUGUST SINGS CARMEN “HABANERA”               

Daniel Moshel | Germany | 4'

A PERFECT DAY                                                                      

Oguzhan Kaya | Turkey | 5'

SHORT FILM EROTIC                                                              

Thomas Giannakis | Greece | 3'10''

 

PROGRAMME OF YOUTH AND STUDENT FILMS

SEEtalents FICTION 2014

Wednesday 24/9 19:00

ROLLERCOASTER                                                        

Marel Marlikowski | Poland | 14'28''

ERRATA                                                                      

Arek Biedrzycki | Poland | 19'8''

ROSE                                                                           

Gabriel Athanasiou| Greece | 1'10''

MINDLESSNESS                                                          

Liliya Tkach| Russia | 11'35''

AMEL                                                                          

More Raca | Kosovo | 23'6'' 

 

Thursday 25/9 16:30

STONE                                                                         

Nikita Shuleshko| Russia | 19'

VIOLONCELLO                                                            

Olesya Morgunets| Ukraine | 23'

LESSON                                                                       

Damian Kocur| Poland | 7'33''

AUSCHWITZ On My Mind                                         

Assaf Machnes | Israel - Poland – UK | 16'7'' 

 

Thursday 25/9 17:45

LITTLE TALKS                                                              

Yassen Genadiev| Bulgaria | 18'

TANK                                                                           

Razvan Dinca| ROMANIA | 20'

HEADSHOT                                                                 

Pawel J.M. Zdanowski| POLAND | 14'

NOCTURNE                                                                 

Gerdi Petanaj| Italy | 9' 

UHU                                                                             

Marius Krivicius | Lithuania | 3'14''

 

FRIDAY 26/9 16:30

TO SASHA WITH LOVE                                               

Alexandra Dashina | Russia | 25'34''

GREEN MAN                                                               

Yavor Petkov and Ognyan Stoilov| Bulgaria | 14'

CONSIDERATION                                                        

Aksinya Gontar | Greece | 17'

 

FRADAY 26/9 17:45

STRANGER                                                                  

Piotr Domalewski| Poland | 24'29''

FREE WILL                                                                   

Antonis Sotiropoulos| Greece | 24'16''

GRIECHENLAND                                                        

Giannis Gripeos and Pitoulis Alexandros | Greece | 2'10''

THE TOMATO                                                                         

Olga Zhurba| Ukraine | 13' 

 

SATURDAY 27/9 16:30

GENERATOR                                                               

Nikoleta Leousi | Greece | 19'1''

BEST MAN                                                                  

Tomer Werechson | Israel | 5'30''

HOSTAGE                                                                    

Yuri Mazur | Russia    | 14'14''

NEXT TO ME                                                               

Marta Prus| Poland – Croatia | 14'

ALONE                                                                        

Stelios Kalaitzis| Greece | 16'39''

 

SATURDAY 27/9 17:45

THE SUBSCRIBER                                                        

Oksana and Maryna Artemenko | Ukraine    | 9'39''

MIGRANT WORKER                                                   

Ilshat Rakhimbay| Russia | 25'

AMNESIA                                                                    

Jamil Hendi| Romania – Germany | 19'50''

BLIND TRUST                                                              

Dimitris Agelidis | Greece | 15'  

 

SUNDAY 28/9 16:30

THE BALLOON                                                            

Natalia Lampropoulou | Greece | 14'59''

PAINTED BIRD                                                            

Evgeny Tatarov| Russia | 23'

MOTHER - In the Name of the Millions                   

 Vyacheslav (Slavik) Bihun | Ukraine – Estonia | 23'

 

SUNDAY 28/9 17:45

UNDER THE SEA                                                         

Nikita Ordynskiy | Russia | 22'58''

VOLCANO                                                                   

Michal Wawrzecki| Poland | 17'2''

DIMA                                                                           

Aksinya Gontar | Ukraine       21'12'' 

TWO HEARTS                                                             
Katarzyna Warzecha | Poland | 13'33'' 

 

PROGRAMME OF YOUTH AND STUDENT FILMS

SEEtalents ANIMATION2014

Friday 26/9 19:00

JERICHO / ΙΕΡΙΧΏ                                                                                           

John Dachis | Greece | 4'36''

AFTER ALL                                                                                                       

Bogna Kowalczyk | Poland | 4'10''

ALTER                                                                                                              

Malgorzata Andrys | Poland | 5'39''

TSUNAMI IN ANCIENT POTIDAEA / ΤΣΟΥΝΆΜΙ ΣΤΗΝ ΑΡΧΑΊΑ ΠΟΤΊΔΑΙΑ SA4

Leyteris Anastasovitis | Greece | 8'30''

TRAFFIC                                                                                                           

Dmytro Bondarchuk | Ukraine | 2'30''

THREE STEPS IN SMOKE                                                                               

Dmytro Bondarchuk | Ukraine |        1'47''

THE WALL                                                                                                       

Dmytro Bondarchuk | Ukraine |        1'20''

KITCHEN TALES                                                                                              

Vojtech Domlatil | Czech Republic | 7'25''

HOW GOGOL WROTE THE "NOSE"                                                               

Victoria Privalova | Russia | 8'8''

NUMBER 26                                                                                                    

Melitini Baltatzi and Sebastian Ntzokas | Greece | 2'55''

 

PROGRAMME OF YOUTH AND STUDENT FILMS

SEEtalents EXPERIMENTAL 2014

Friday 26/9 17:00

SHADES                                                                                                           

Artur Rozen| Romania | 6'52''

BETWEEN COGNITION AND SYNESTHESIA / ΣΥΝΑΙΣΘΗΣΊΑ
Fili Olsefski | Greece | 2'30''

TOP NO.: 2                                                                                                      

Andrej Polukord| Austria | 2'37''

BRIDGE / MIST                                                                                               

Polina Moshenka and Maryna Liapina | Ukraine      | 10'17''

DISCONNECTED                                                                                            

Nail Pelivan | Turkey – Georgia | 2'20''

AZOTARA                                                                                                        

Ada Kobusiewicz | Serbia | 10'38''

EARLY ABSTRACTION. COFFEE WITH MILK                                                  

Dmytro Bondarchuk | Ukraine           | 4'47''

PROGRESS IS A BEAUTIFUL THING                                                                

Daniel Nicolae Djamo | Romania | 4'46''

PROGRAMME MOBILE PHONE MOVIES - MOVILE 2014

Saturday 27/9 17:00

PERPETOOM                                                                                      

Jose Marquez | Venezuela | 5'

LOVEARTHCAM                                                                                 

Aitor Marin Correcher | Spain | 3'22''

THE GIRL WITH THE RED BALLOONS                                                            

Corteggiani Timothee and Nathalie Giraud| France | 1'

EDERLEZI                                                                                             

Students of GEL Maditou | Greece | 3'6''

INGLORIOUS BULLIES / ΟΙ ΝΤΑΉΔΕΣ                                                

George Kentimenos and Thanos Bilis| Greece | 5'

RESTORATION OF THE CREATION                                                    

Georgi and Cvetan Krastev | Bulgaria | 2'19''

UNTIL DEATH DO US PART                                                                

David Bagaric | Croatia | 1'27''

LES MYSTERES DE PARIS II                                                                

Konstantinos Antonios Goutos | Greece - France – Germany | 5'42''

2 GUYS 1 CUP                                                                                                 

George Daios and George Kentimenos | Greece | 4'59''

DIGITAL LOVE                                                                                                 

Georgi and Cvetan Krastev | Bulgaria | 2'12''

WITCH HUNTER                                                                                 

Hyunwoo Kim | South Korea | 2'

A REASON TO LIVE                                                                            

Jongmin Lim | South Korea | 5'

REDEMPTION                                                                                                 

Stepan Etrych | Czech Republic | 2'

NECOHAI                                                                                            

Kaihei HASE | Japan | 1'

ROLLING WORLD                                                                               

Emilia Ruiz | France | 1'

Announcements



Menu
12th NIFF





Movibeta

FestHome











With the support of

       

With the collaboration of

           

Public award sponsor

   

Sponsors

               
               

Media sponsors

           
designed by Colibri TORUS internet applications